Showing 51 results

Archival description
University of British Columbia Library Rare Books and Special Collections British Columbia Historical Photograph Collection Shackleton, Kathleen
Print preview View:

A.C. Marshall, express pick-up, Regina, Saskatchewan district.

A.C. Marshall, express pick-up, Regina, Saskatchewan district.

Albert Percival Smith, general passenger car foreman, Toronto.

Albert Percival Smith, general passenger car foreman, Toronto.

Alex Robert Mcpherson, sleeping car conductor, Vancouver.

Alex Robert Mcpherson, sleeping car conductor, Vancouver.

Billy Hicks, Bellboy, Royal York Hotel, Toronto.

Billy Hicks, Bellboy, Royal York Hotel, Toronto.

Capt. Francis S. Middleton, S.S. Assiniboia.

Capt. Francis S. Middleton, S.S. Assiniboia.

Charles Holmes, blacksmith, Angus Shops, Montreal, Que.

Charles Holmes, blacksmith, Angus Shops, Montreal, Que.

Cpt. Andrew Macdonald, S.S. Helene, Saint John, N.B.

Cpt. Andrew Macdonald, S.S. Helene, Saint John, N.B.

E.L. Dolron, shop laborer, Angus shops, Montreal, Que.

E.L. Dolron, shop laborer, Angus shops, Montreal, Que.

F.E. Drake, C.P.R. constable, Toronto.

F.E. Drake, C.P.R. constable, Toronto.

G. Ellis, chief engineer Connaught Tunnel, Glacier, B.C. district.

G. Ellis, chief engineer Connaught Tunnel, Glacier, B.C. district.

G.T. Jackson, station agent, Lacombe, Alta., Alberta district.

G.T. Jackson, station agent, Lacombe, Alta., Alberta district.

G.W. Edney, apprentice (electrician), Winnipeg, Weston Shops, Manitoba district.

G.W. Edney, apprentice (electrician), Winnipeg, Weston Shops, Manitoba district.

George Dowdell, section foreman, Toronto.

George Dowdell, section foreman, Toronto.

H. Jenkins, dining car steward, Winnipeg, Manitoba district.

H. Jenkins, dining car steward, Winnipeg, Manitoba district.

H.B. Mcconnell, passenger brakeman, Toronto.

H.B. Mcconnell, passenger brakeman, Toronto.

Henri Odiau, chief chef, C.P.R. hotel system, Royal York, Toronto.

Henri Odiau, chief chef, C.P.R. hotel system, Royal York, Toronto.

Herbert Patrick Kelly, freight handler, Saint John, N.B.

Herbert Patrick Kelly, freight handler, Saint John, N.B.

J. Meaney, locomotive fireman, Winnipeg Round House, Manitoba district.

J. Meaney, locomotive fireman, Winnipeg Round House, Manitoba district.

J. Thornber, car charge hand, Shaunavon, Sask., Saskatchewan district.

J. Thornber, car charge hand, Shaunavon, Sask., Saskatchewan district.

J.A. Lemire, station master, Windsor Station.

J.A. Lemire, station master, Windsor Station.

J.B. Norlock, hotel waiter, Royal York Hotel, Toronto.

J.B. Norlock, hotel waiter, Royal York Hotel, Toronto.

J.M. Roy, conductor, Quebec central railway.

J.M. Roy, conductor, Quebec central railway.

J.O. Ethier, machinist, Angus Shops, Montreal, Que.

J.O. Ethier, machinist, Angus Shops, Montreal, Que.

J.W. Dussault, bridge building man, Montreal, Que.

J.W. Dussault, bridge building man, Montreal, Que.

James Joplin, moulder, Winnipeg, Weston Shops, Manitoba district.

James Joplin, moulder, Winnipeg, Weston Shops, Manitoba district.

Jean Baptiste Vinette, lineman, Toronto.

Jean Baptiste Vinette, lineman, Toronto.

John A. Maxwell, despatcher, Revelstoke, B.C., B.C. district.

John A. Maxwell, despatcher, Revelstoke, B.C., B.C. district.

K.B. Mackenzie, crossing watchman, Montreal, Que.

K.B. Mackenzie, crossing watchman, Montreal, Que.

L. Baillie, freight conductor, Vancouver, B.C. district.

L. Baillie, freight conductor, Vancouver, B.C. district.

Mary Dubray, parlor maid, Royal York Hotel, Toronto.

Mary Dubray, parlor maid, Royal York Hotel, Toronto.

P.J. Mcgarvey, freight conductor, Toronto.

P.J. Mcgarvey, freight conductor, Toronto.

Perry F. Thombs, locomotive engineer, Brownville Junction, Maine.

Perry F. Thombs, locomotive engineer, Brownville Junction, Maine.

Purser P. Hamilton, S.S. Assiniboia (Ex Port Mcnicoll).

Purser P. Hamilton, S.S. Assiniboia (Ex Port Mcnicoll).

R. Lariviere, Leverman, Windsor station.

R. Lariviere, Leverman, Windsor station.

R.G. Bromwich, inspector, C.P.R. Communications Dept., Montreal, Que.

R.G. Bromwich, inspector, C.P.R. Communications Dept., Montreal, Que.

R.T. Jones, blacksmith, Vancouver, B.C. district.

R.T. Jones, blacksmith, Vancouver, B.C. district.

Representative Canadian Railway Types.

Representative Canadian Railway Types.

Representative Canadian Railway Types.

Representative Canadian Railway Types.

Representative Canadian Railway Types.

Representative Canadian Railway Types.

Robert A. Spears, telegraph messenger, Toronto.

Robert A. Spears, telegraph messenger, Toronto.

Stanley H. Binns, locomotive engineer, Toronto.

Stanley H. Binns, locomotive engineer, Toronto.

T. Beresford, Hostler, Winnipeg Round House, Manitoba District.

T. Beresford, Hostler, Winnipeg Round House, Manitoba District.

Thomas William Cox, dining car steward, Manitoba district.

Thomas William Cox, dining car steward, Manitoba district.

V.I. Farry, Sleeping car conductor, Winnipeg, Manitoba district.

V.I. Farry, Sleeping car conductor, Winnipeg, Manitoba district.

W. Orysiuk, track watchman, Cathedral, Alberta district.

W. Orysiuk, track watchman, Cathedral, Alberta district.

W. Stewart, boiler foreman, Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan district.

W. Stewart, boiler foreman, Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan district.

W.A. Begg, passenger conductor, Alberta district.

W.A. Begg, passenger conductor, Alberta district.

W.A. Phillips, sleeping car porter, Toronto.

W.A. Phillips, sleeping car porter, Toronto.

W.F. Becksted, signal maintenance, Montreal, Que.

W.F. Becksted, signal maintenance, Montreal, Que.

William Hiltz, locomotive engineer, Dominion Atlantic Rly., Kentville, N.S.

William Hiltz, locomotive engineer, Dominion Atlantic Rly., Kentville, N.S.
Results 1 to 50 of 51