Showing 57031 results

Archival description
File
Print preview View:

10 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects

Theatre V-W

Organizations represented: Vancouver Musical Theatre, Vancouver Playhouse, Vancouver Repertory Theatre Company, Vancouver Shakespeare Society, Vancouver Technical School / Vancouver Technical School Press, Vancouver Theatre of Action, Vancouver Th...

Music A-C

Organizations represented: 604 Hip-Hop Expo, Burnaby Blues and Roots Festival, Burney Ensemble, CBC Vancouver Chamber Orchestra, Chor Leoni Men's Chorus, Community Arts Council of Vancouver.

Music L-N

Organizations represented: Laudate Singers, Lions Gate Sinfonia, Lions Gate Sinfonia, Little Chamber Music Series That Could, Music in the Morning Concert Society, Musica Intima (Musical group), New Westminster Symphony Orchestra.

Music P-S

Organizations represented: Pacific Baroque Orchestra, Pacific Symphony Orchestra, Pandora's Vox Vocal Ensemble, Philharmonic Music Club, Purcell String Quartet, Rainy City Gay Men's Chorus, Ramcoff Concert Society, Roedde House Preservat...

Music Vancouver C-I

Organizations represented: Vancouver Children’s Choir, Vancouver Chinese Choir Association, Vancouver Chinese Music Ensemble, Vancouver Chopin Society, Vancouver Dixieland Jazz Society, Vancouver East Cultural Centre, Vancouver Folk Music Festival...

Music Vancouver N-W, V

Organizations represented: Vancouver New Music Society, Vancouver Philharmonic Orchestra, Vancouver Pro Musica, Vancouver Summer Jazz, Festival, Vancouver Sweet Basil Singers' Festival, Vancouver Woman's Musical Club, Vetta Chamber Music...

Dance A-J

Dance organizations represented include: Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater, American Ballet Theatre, Ballet British Columbia, Ballet Espanol, Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, Bolshoi Ballet, Continuum Dance Company, the Dance Centre, DanceHouse, Da...

Dance K-V

Dance organizations represented include: Karen Jamieson Dance Company, Kinesis Dance Society, Kirov Ballet, the National Ballet of Canada, New Works, the Pacific Northwest Ballet, Pavlowa the Incomparable, Pennsylvania Ballet, Rosario Ancer, the R...

Film A-V

Organizations represented include: Amnesty International Film Festival, Avenue Theatre, Banff Festival of Mountain Films, Capitol Theatre, Children's Spring Break Film Festival, CineMuerte Film Festival, Cine Ouest, Cineworks Independent Film...

Film V-W

Organizations represented include: Vancouver International Film Festival 4 Peace, Vancouver International Jewish Film Festival, Vancouver International Mountain Film Festival, Vancouver Queer Film Festival, Vancouver Underground Film Festival, Wor...

Misc. A-S

Organizations represented include: Art for Life, Artists in Our Midst, Artropolis, British Columbia Place Stadium, Centre culturel francophone de Vancouver, Centre in Vancouver for Performing Arts, Chinese Cultural Centre of Greater Vancouver, Com...

Misc. V-W

Organizations represented include: Vancouver 2010 Cultural Olympiad, Vancouver Antiquarian Book Fair, Vancouver Art Gallery, Vancouver Asian Canadian Theatre, Vancouver Italian Cultural Centre, Vancouver Maritime Museum, Vancouver Museum, Vancouve...

Festivals A-P

Festivals represented include: Asia Pacific Festival Society, CelticFest Vancouver, Beaux Gestes '86, Cherie Smith JCC Jewish Book Festival, Chutzpah! Festival, Commercial Street Art Festival, Eastside Culture Crawl, Festival d’été francophon...

Results 51 to 100 of 57031