Print preview Close

Showing 58443 results

Archival description
University of British Columbia Library Rare Books and Special Collections File
Print preview Hierarchy View:

10 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects

Theatre C-F

Organizations represented: Carousel Theatre for Young People, Centennial Drama Club (Coquitlam, B.C.), Centennial Theatre (North Vancouver, B.C.), Christ Church Cathedral Women's Parish Guild (Victoria, B.C.), Citadel Theatre (Edmonton, Alta.), City Stage Theatre, Coconut Theatre Society, Coliseum Theatre (Victoria, B.C.), Comedy Syndicate (Victoria, B.C.), Communications Committee of B.C. Native Youth Conference, Criterion Theatre Trust (London, England), Dark Horse Theatre, David Y. H. Lui Productions, Deep Cove Stage Society, Dominion Drama Festival, Dominion Theatre, Dramadillo Theatre Company (Auckland, New Zealand), Empress Theatre, English Suitcase Theatre Company, Ensemble Theatre Company, Erlanger Theatre, Festival Habitat / United Nations Conference on Human Settlements, First Impressions Theatre (North Vancouver, B.C.), Five Corners Theatre, Full Circle First Nations Performance.

Theatre G-L

Organizations represented: Georgia Auditorium, Globe Theatre (London, England), Greater Vancouver One-Act Play Festival, Greater Vancouver Professional Theatre Alliance, Green Thumb Theatre for Young People, Grinning Dragon Theatre Company Society, Hands On Theatre Cooperative, Haymarket Theatre (London, England), Headlines Theatre Company, Hippodrome Productions, His Majesty's Theatre (Montreal, Que.), Hotel Vancouver, Kamloops Lodge, No. 44 (Elks' Auditorium), Killarney Secondary School, Kitsilano Secondary School, Kitsilano Showboat Society, Labor Theater, Lyric Theatre (London, England), Lyric Theatre (Vancouver, B.C.).

Theatre M

Organizations represented: Magic Owl Theatre, Magnetic North Theatre Festival, Maskelyne's Magical Revue, Massey Theatre, McPherson Playhouse (Victoria, B.C.), Metro Theatre, Music Theatre Group, Musical Theatre Society of Lord Byng High School.

Theatre N

Organizations represented: Nanaimo Festival Heritage Theatre Society, National Theatre School of Canada, New Play Centre, New Theatre (London, England), Neworld Theatre, Noh=Kyogen: The National Theatres of Japan, North Vancouver Island Drama Festival, Novus Theatre Society.

Theatre O-Q

Organizations represented: Open Theatre Company, Pacific Theatre, Pantages Theatre, Playwrights Theatre Centre, Plumstick Productions, Post Modern Productions, Presentation House Theatre (North Vancouver, B.C.), Queen Elizabeth Theatre.

Theatre R-S

Organizations represented: Rising Tide Theatre (Trinity, N.L.), Robson Square Media Centre, Rotary Club (Victoria, B.C.), Ruby Slippers Theatre, Savoy Theatre (London, England), Sea Theatre Society, See Seven Theatre Project, Shakespeare Memorial (Stratford-upon-Avon, England), Shaw Festival (Niagara-on-the-Lake, Ont.), Sir Barry Jackson's Company of British Players, Snake in the Grass Moving Theatre, Soulpepper Theatre Company, South Vancouver Island Zone B.C.D.A., St. James Theatre (Vancouver, B.C.), St. Katherine's School Dramatic Society (Wantage, England), Stage Eireann Dramatic Society, Standard Theatre (Johannesburg, South Africa), Strand Theatre (Vancouver, B.C.), Studio 58, Sunshine.

Theatre T

Organizations represented: Tamahnous Theatre Workshop Society, Theatre B.C., Theatre in the Park, Theatre in the Raw, Théâtre la Seizième, Theatre Terrific Society, Touchstone Theatre Company.

Theatre U-V

Organizations represented: United Players of Vancouver Theatre Company, Upintheair Theatre, Urban Ink Production Society, Vagabond Players, Vancouver Dinner Theatre, Vancouver East Cultural Centre, Vancouver East Theatre.

Theatre V-W

Organizations represented: Vancouver Musical Theatre, Vancouver Playhouse, Vancouver Repertory Theatre Company, Vancouver Shakespeare Society, Vancouver Technical School / Vancouver Technical School Press, Vancouver Theatre of Action, Vancouver TheatreSports League, Vancouver Youth Theatre, Victoria City Temple, Victoria College (B.C.). Players Club, Victoria High School, Victoria Theatre Foundation, Village Productions, Walker Theatre (Winnipeg, Man.), Waterfront Theatre, West Vancouver Little Theatre Guild, Westcoast Actors' Society, Wild Horse Summer Theatre Company (Fort Steele, B.C.).

Music A-C

Organizations represented: 604 Hip-Hop Expo, Burnaby Blues and Roots Festival, Burney Ensemble, CBC Vancouver Chamber Orchestra, Chor Leoni Men's Chorus, Community Arts Council of Vancouver.

Music L-N

Organizations represented: Laudate Singers, Lions Gate Sinfonia, Lions Gate Sinfonia, Little Chamber Music Series That Could, Music in the Morning Concert Society, Musica Intima (Musical group), New Westminster Symphony Orchestra.

Music P-S

Organizations represented: Pacific Baroque Orchestra, Pacific Symphony Orchestra, Pandora's Vox Vocal Ensemble, Philharmonic Music Club, Purcell String Quartet, Rainy City Gay Men's Chorus, Ramcoff Concert Society, Roedde House Preservation Society, Sacred Harp Ensemble, Sing Seven.

Music Vancouver C-I

Organizations represented: Vancouver Children’s Choir, Vancouver Chinese Choir Association, Vancouver Chinese Music Ensemble, Vancouver Chopin Society, Vancouver Dixieland Jazz Society, Vancouver East Cultural Centre, Vancouver Folk Music Festival, Vancouver Folk Song Society, Vancouver Inter-Cultural Orchestra

Results 1 to 50 of 58443