Showing 164 results

Archival description
Natural resources
Print preview Hierarchy View:

82 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects

Alexander Manson fonds
Alexander Manson fonds
Phil Lind Klondike Gold Rush collection
Phil Lind Klondike Gold Rush collection
Western Forest Products collection
Western Forest Products collection
Leslie Reed fonds
Leslie Reed fonds
Alan Haig-Brown fonds
Alan Haig-Brown fonds
Duncan Stacey fonds
Duncan Stacey fonds
Hubert Bunce, Sr. fonds
Hubert Bunce, Sr. fonds
Irene Howard fonds
Irene Howard fonds
Bruce Devitt fonds
Bruce Devitt fonds
Richard Herring fonds
Richard Herring fonds
W.G. Burch fonds
W.G. Burch fonds
Bob Williams fonds
Bob Williams fonds
Mike Apsey fonds
Mike Apsey fonds
Thomas K. Fleming research collection
Thomas K. Fleming research collection
Harbour Publishing Company fonds
Harbour Publishing Company fonds
Wallace B. Chung and Madeline H. Chung collection
Wallace B. Chung and Madeline H. Chung collection
Alan Francis Brooks collection
Alan Francis Brooks collection
Forest History Association of British Columbia fonds
Forest History Association of British Columbia fonds
Council of Forest Industries of British Columbia fonds
Council of Forest Industries of British Columbia fonds
Bertrand Sinclair fonds
Bertrand Sinclair fonds
International Woodworkers of America-Canada Research Collection fonds
International Woodworkers of America-Canada Research Collection fonds
Francis Millerd fonds
Francis Millerd fonds
Jim Hamm documentary video collection
Jim Hamm documentary video collection
Fishing Vessel Owners Association fonds
Fishing Vessel Owners Association fonds
Mike Solski collection
Mike Solski collection
Canadian Western Lumber Company Limited fonds
Canadian Western Lumber Company Limited fonds
Red Cedar Shingle and Handsplit Shake Bureau fonds
Red Cedar Shingle and Handsplit Shake Bureau fonds
Frank H. Brown fonds
Frank H. Brown fonds
Gary Lauk fonds
Gary Lauk fonds
S.A. Mowatt collection
S.A. Mowatt collection
Angus MacPhee collection
Angus MacPhee collection
Energy and Chemical Workers Union Local 614 fonds
Energy and Chemical Workers Union Local 614 fonds
Lumber Inspectors' Union, I.W.A. Local 1-288 fonds
Lumber Inspectors' Union, I.W.A. Local 1-288 fonds
Canadian Fishing Company fonds
Canadian Fishing Company fonds
International Woodworkers of America. District Council No.1 fonds
International Woodworkers of America. District Council No.1 fonds
George North fonds
George North fonds
Vancouver Fishermen's Settlement Service fonds
Vancouver Fishermen's Settlement Service fonds
Arne Johnson fonds
Arne Johnson fonds
John Arthur Pacey fonds
John Arthur Pacey fonds
Inverness Cannery fonds
Inverness Cannery fonds
Ralph Shaw MacMillan Bloedel collection
Ralph Shaw MacMillan Bloedel collection
Salmon Can Label Collection
Salmon Can Label Collection
Hoffmeister Electric Company fonds
Hoffmeister Electric Company fonds
Yukon Mining collection
Yukon Mining collection
John Cooper Robinson collection
John Cooper Robinson collection
Bill Barlee Collection
Bill Barlee Collection
Wilkinson family fonds
Wilkinson family fonds
Bill Backman collection
Bill Backman collection
Uno Langmann Family Collection of B.C. Photographs
Uno Langmann Family Collection of B.C. Photographs
Kustaa Ketola fonds
Kustaa Ketola fonds
Results 1 to 50 of 164