Showing 164 results

Archival description
Natural resources
Print preview Hierarchy View:

82 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects

Royal Fisk fonds
Royal Fisk fonds
J.C. Ainsworth fonds
J.C. Ainsworth fonds
Alfred St. George Hamersley mining collection
Alfred St. George Hamersley mining collection
Cassiar Gold Rush collection
Cassiar Gold Rush collection
Milnor Roberts fonds
Milnor Roberts fonds
Ronald Campbell Campbell-Johnston fonds
Ronald Campbell Campbell-Johnston fonds
John Scott Haldane collection
John Scott Haldane collection
Jack Pearcey fonds
Jack Pearcey fonds
Nanaimo Electric Light, Power and Heating Company fonds
Nanaimo Electric Light, Power and Heating Company fonds
Charles E. Spring fonds
Charles E. Spring fonds
British Columbia historical postcard and photograph albums collection
British Columbia historical postcard and photograph albums collection
Pioneer Strike collection
Pioneer Strike collection
International Pacific Salmon Fisheries Commission collection
International Pacific Salmon Fisheries Commission collection
Kustaa Ketola fonds
Kustaa Ketola fonds
Rex Pendril Brown fonds
Rex Pendril Brown fonds
Bill Backman collection
Bill Backman collection
Uno Langmann Family Collection of B.C. Photographs
Uno Langmann Family Collection of B.C. Photographs
Wilkinson family fonds
Wilkinson family fonds
Bill Barlee Collection
Bill Barlee Collection
John Cooper Robinson collection
John Cooper Robinson collection
Yukon Mining collection
Yukon Mining collection
Salmon Can Label Collection
Salmon Can Label Collection
Hoffmeister Electric Company fonds
Hoffmeister Electric Company fonds
Ralph Shaw MacMillan Bloedel collection
Ralph Shaw MacMillan Bloedel collection
Inverness Cannery fonds
Inverness Cannery fonds
John Arthur Pacey fonds
John Arthur Pacey fonds
Arne Johnson fonds
Arne Johnson fonds
Vancouver Fishermen's Settlement Service fonds
Vancouver Fishermen's Settlement Service fonds
George North fonds
George North fonds
International Woodworkers of America. District Council No.1 fonds
International Woodworkers of America. District Council No.1 fonds
Canadian Fishing Company fonds
Canadian Fishing Company fonds
Lumber Inspectors' Union, I.W.A. Local 1-288 fonds
Lumber Inspectors' Union, I.W.A. Local 1-288 fonds
S.A. Mowatt collection
S.A. Mowatt collection
Angus MacPhee collection
Angus MacPhee collection
Energy and Chemical Workers Union Local 614 fonds
Energy and Chemical Workers Union Local 614 fonds
Gary Lauk fonds
Gary Lauk fonds
Frank H. Brown fonds
Frank H. Brown fonds
Red Cedar Shingle and Handsplit Shake Bureau fonds
Red Cedar Shingle and Handsplit Shake Bureau fonds
Canadian Western Lumber Company Limited fonds
Canadian Western Lumber Company Limited fonds
Mike Solski collection
Mike Solski collection
Fishing Vessel Owners Association fonds
Fishing Vessel Owners Association fonds
Jim Hamm documentary video collection
Jim Hamm documentary video collection
Francis Millerd fonds
Francis Millerd fonds
Bertrand Sinclair fonds
Bertrand Sinclair fonds
International Woodworkers of America-Canada Research Collection fonds
International Woodworkers of America-Canada Research Collection fonds
Council of Forest Industries of British Columbia fonds
Council of Forest Industries of British Columbia fonds
Forest History Association of British Columbia fonds
Forest History Association of British Columbia fonds
Alan Francis Brooks collection
Alan Francis Brooks collection
Wallace B. Chung and Madeline H. Chung collection
Wallace B. Chung and Madeline H. Chung collection
Thomas K. Fleming research collection
Thomas K. Fleming research collection
Results 1 to 50 of 164