Print preview Close

Showing 164 results

Archival description
Natural resources
Print preview Hierarchy View:

82 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects

Wilkinson family fonds
Wilkinson family fonds
Uno Langmann Family Collection of B.C. Photographs
Uno Langmann Family Collection of B.C. Photographs
Alexander Manson fonds
Alexander Manson fonds
Wallace B. Chung and Madeline H. Chung collection
Wallace B. Chung and Madeline H. Chung collection
British Columbia historical postcard and photograph albums collection
British Columbia historical postcard and photograph albums collection
John Scott Haldane collection
John Scott Haldane collection
Phil Lind Klondike Gold Rush collection
Phil Lind Klondike Gold Rush collection
Thomas K. Fleming research collection
Thomas K. Fleming research collection
Cassiar Gold Rush collection
Cassiar Gold Rush collection
Royal Fisk fonds
Royal Fisk fonds
John Cooper Robinson collection
John Cooper Robinson collection
J.C. Ainsworth fonds
J.C. Ainsworth fonds
Charles E. Spring fonds
Charles E. Spring fonds
Canadian Fishing Company fonds
Canadian Fishing Company fonds
Duncan Stacey fonds
Duncan Stacey fonds
Irene Howard fonds
Irene Howard fonds
Bill Barlee Collection
Bill Barlee Collection
Francis Millerd fonds
Francis Millerd fonds
Alfred St. George Hamersley mining collection
Alfred St. George Hamersley mining collection
Arne Johnson fonds
Arne Johnson fonds
Hoffmeister Electric Company fonds
Hoffmeister Electric Company fonds
Canadian Western Lumber Company Limited fonds
Canadian Western Lumber Company Limited fonds
Bertrand Sinclair fonds
Bertrand Sinclair fonds
Inverness Cannery fonds
Inverness Cannery fonds
International Pacific Salmon Fisheries Commission collection
International Pacific Salmon Fisheries Commission collection
Yukon Mining collection
Yukon Mining collection
Council of Forest Industries of British Columbia fonds
Council of Forest Industries of British Columbia fonds
Kustaa Ketola fonds
Kustaa Ketola fonds
Red Cedar Shingle and Handsplit Shake Bureau fonds
Red Cedar Shingle and Handsplit Shake Bureau fonds
Milnor Roberts fonds
Milnor Roberts fonds
George North fonds
George North fonds
Jack Pearcey fonds
Jack Pearcey fonds
Forest History Association of British Columbia fonds
Forest History Association of British Columbia fonds
International Woodworkers of America-Canada Research Collection fonds
International Woodworkers of America-Canada Research Collection fonds
Ronald Campbell Campbell-Johnston fonds
Ronald Campbell Campbell-Johnston fonds
W.G. Burch fonds
W.G. Burch fonds
S.A. Mowatt collection
S.A. Mowatt collection
Bill Backman collection
Bill Backman collection
International Woodworkers of America. District Council No.1 fonds
International Woodworkers of America. District Council No.1 fonds
Nanaimo Electric Light, Power and Heating Company fonds
Nanaimo Electric Light, Power and Heating Company fonds
Fishing Vessel Owners Association fonds
Fishing Vessel Owners Association fonds
Western Forest Products collection
Western Forest Products collection
Mike Apsey fonds
Mike Apsey fonds
Pioneer Strike collection
Pioneer Strike collection
Bob Williams fonds
Bob Williams fonds
Ralph Shaw MacMillan Bloedel collection
Ralph Shaw MacMillan Bloedel collection
Rex Pendril Brown fonds
Rex Pendril Brown fonds
Lumber Inspectors' Union, I.W.A. Local 1-288 fonds
Lumber Inspectors' Union, I.W.A. Local 1-288 fonds
Vancouver Fishermen's Settlement Service fonds
Vancouver Fishermen's Settlement Service fonds
Energy and Chemical Workers Union Local 614 fonds
Energy and Chemical Workers Union Local 614 fonds
Results 1 to 50 of 164