Showing 164 results

Archival description
Natural resources
Print preview Hierarchy View:

82 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects

Phil Lind Klondike Gold Rush collection
Phil Lind Klondike Gold Rush collection
Alan Francis Brooks collection
Alan Francis Brooks collection
Thomas K. Fleming research collection
Thomas K. Fleming research collection
Cassiar Gold Rush collection
Cassiar Gold Rush collection
Uno Langmann Family Collection of B.C. Photographs
Uno Langmann Family Collection of B.C. Photographs
Jack Pearcey fonds
Jack Pearcey fonds
Alfred St. George Hamersley mining collection
Alfred St. George Hamersley mining collection
Bob Williams fonds
Bob Williams fonds
Vancouver Fishermen's Settlement Service fonds
Vancouver Fishermen's Settlement Service fonds
Kustaa Ketola fonds
Kustaa Ketola fonds
International Woodworkers of America-Canada Research Collection fonds
International Woodworkers of America-Canada Research Collection fonds
Ralph Shaw MacMillan Bloedel collection
Ralph Shaw MacMillan Bloedel collection
Rex Pendril Brown fonds
Rex Pendril Brown fonds
Bruce Devitt fonds
Bruce Devitt fonds
John Cooper Robinson collection
John Cooper Robinson collection
Western Forest Products collection
Western Forest Products collection
Hubert Bunce, Sr. fonds
Hubert Bunce, Sr. fonds
John Scott Haldane collection
John Scott Haldane collection
Ronald Campbell Campbell-Johnston fonds
Ronald Campbell Campbell-Johnston fonds
Nanaimo Electric Light, Power and Heating Company fonds
Nanaimo Electric Light, Power and Heating Company fonds
Frank H. Brown fonds
Frank H. Brown fonds
Leslie Reed fonds
Leslie Reed fonds
Charles E. Spring fonds
Charles E. Spring fonds
Royal Fisk fonds
Royal Fisk fonds
Alan Haig-Brown fonds
Alan Haig-Brown fonds
Richard Herring fonds
Richard Herring fonds
Forest History Association of British Columbia fonds
Forest History Association of British Columbia fonds
Red Cedar Shingle and Handsplit Shake Bureau fonds
Red Cedar Shingle and Handsplit Shake Bureau fonds
Wallace B. Chung and Madeline H. Chung collection
Wallace B. Chung and Madeline H. Chung collection
R.C. (Bob) Harris fonds
R.C. (Bob) Harris fonds
Arne Johnson fonds
Arne Johnson fonds
B.W.W. McDougall fonds
B.W.W. McDougall fonds
John Arthur Pacey fonds
John Arthur Pacey fonds
W. Neale Turner fonds
W. Neale Turner fonds
Stanley John Hunter collection
Stanley John Hunter collection
Yukon Mining collection
Yukon Mining collection
J. Haydn Young fonds
J. Haydn Young fonds
Yorkshire Trust Company fonds
Yorkshire Trust Company fonds
Harold Wright fonds
Harold Wright fonds
John Work fonds
John Work fonds
Bruce Woodsworth fonds
Bruce Woodsworth fonds
Wood and English Ltd. fonds
Wood and English Ltd. fonds
Wilkinson family fonds
Wilkinson family fonds
Wilderness Advisory Committee fonds
Wilderness Advisory Committee fonds
Jack Whittaker fonds
Jack Whittaker fonds
Western Miner fonds
Western Miner fonds
Westcoast Energy Inc. fonds
Westcoast Energy Inc. fonds
William Walkem fonds
William Walkem fonds
Victoria Lumber and Manufacturing Company fonds
Victoria Lumber and Manufacturing Company fonds
United Fishermen and Allied Workers' Union fonds
United Fishermen and Allied Workers' Union fonds
Results 1 to 50 of 164